A unique seed oil that is actually a liquid wax, containing gentle-acting esters, fatty acids and fatty alcohols that are unique to this natural skin care substance. The chemistry of jojoba closely resembles the skins own ph factor and natural emolliating processes of sebum production but will not clog pores or become greasy. Because it is so absorbent, jojoba does not provide much lubricity or glide. It is an excellent supplement to the other skin care oils and is appropriate in combination with them for massage, bath applications as well as skin care.
Other Ingredients
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) OIL.
Suggested Use
Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place. Suggested Uses: Use as a massage, skin care or bath oil.
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) OIL.
Use as a massage, skin care or bath oil.
Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place.
CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.