>>   Products   >>   Frontier Bulk Chicory Root Granules (Roasted), 1 lb. package


Why Buy From Us

Frontier Bulk Chicory Root Granules (Roasted), 1 lb. package

by: Frontier Natural Products

SKU: 537

Product Information

Brand: Frontier Bulk
Botanical Name: Cichorium intybus L.
Directions: To use as a tea, pour 1 cup boiling water over 1 tsp. of herb, cover and steep 3-5 min.
Origin: United States
Kosher: Kosher
Size: 1 lb
Package: Bulk Bag
Introduction Date: 1982-12-01


Supplement Facts
Serving Size 1 tsp (3g)
Servings 151
  Amount Per Serving % Daily Value*
Total Carbohydrate  1g <1%
Chicory roasted, granules (root)  3g **
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Chicory Root Roasted
Cut: Granules
Bar Code: 0-89836-00537-3